2019 Professional Interviews

Your Clergy Profile is available on the People Dashboard.
Need to review the User's Guide,
click here.

Please remember to do a final submit when you have completed your clergy profile.
This will tell me it's ready for Doug.

2019 Schedule

Tuesday, Aug. 27 – Muscatine Wesley

9:00 AM          Brian Oliver   

10:00 AM        Cindy Axtell

11:00 AM        Steve Braudt

1:00 PM           Don Timmermann

2:00 PM           Mary Timmermann

3:00 PM           Mel Greengo

4:00 PM           Eduardo La Roche

Wednesday, Aug. 28 – Keota United Church

9:00 AM          Steve Lamb    

10:00 AM       

11:00 AM        Charles Klink

1:00 PM           Vince Homan

2:00 PM          

3:00 PM          

4:00 PM          

Tuesday, Sept. 3 – Washington UMC

9:00 AM          Kwang Song   

10:00 AM        Nancy Sutherland

11:00 AM       

1:00 PM          

2:00 PM           Melissa Warren

3:00 PM           Shannon Pascual

4:00 PM           Ed Peterson

Wednesday, Sept. 4 – Davenport, Christ UMC

9:00 AM          Jon Gimmy    

10:00 AM        Heather Dorr

11:00 AM        Al Coffin

1:00 PM           Courtney Dake

2:00 PM          

3:00 PM          

4:00 PM          

Friday, Sept. 13 – Ft. Madison UMC

9:00 AM          Jan Garza      

10:00 AM        Nancy St. Claire

11:00 AM        Lanette Van

1:00 PM           Dave Barrett

2:00 PM           Sally Barrett

3:00 PM           Jeff Bixby

4:00 PM           Dawn Butler

Monday, Sept. 16 – Davenport, Christ UMC

9:00 AM          Mike Druhl

10:00 AM        Paddy Druhl

11:00 AM        Nick Needham

1:00 PM           Jaeseong Lee

2:00 PM           Jeff Dadisman

3:00 PM           Tom Carver

4:00 PM          

Tuesday, Sept. 17 - Mt. Pleasant UMC

9:00 AM          Luann Benge 

10:00 AM        Marsha Gerot

11:00 AM        Carl Benge

1:00 PM           Jeff McPheron

2:00 PM           Kathleen Moore

3:00 PM           David Morris

4:00 PM           Linda Morris

Thursday, Sept. 19 – Washington UMC

9:00 AM                     

10:00 AM       

11:00 AM       

1:00 PM           Gene Kubli

2:00 PM          

3:00 PM           Jason Collier

4:00 PM          

Friday, Sept. 20 – Mt. Pleasant UMC

9:00 AM                     

10:00 AM        Linda Smith

11:00 AM        David Bracht-Wagner

1:00 PM          

2:00 PM          

3:00 PM          

4:00 PM          

Monday, Sept. 23 – Burlington, First UMC

9:00 AM                     

10:00 AM        Tammi Wirt

11:00 AM        Lindsey Ford

1:00 PM          

2:00 PM          

3:00 PM          

4:00 PM          

Wednesday, Sept. 25 – Davenport, Christ UMC

9:00 AM                     

10:00 AM        James Parks

11:00 AM        Hang-Baek Cho

1:00 PM          

2:00 PM          

3:00 PM          

4:00 PM           Helen Parks

Thursday, Sept. 26 – Fairfield UMC

9:00 AM          Mary Hart      

10:00 AM       

11:00 AM        Beth Harbaugh

1:00 PM           Dorothy Henson

2:00 PM           Elizabeth Bell

3:00 PM           Olympia Marcos

4:00 PM          

Monday, Sept. 30 – Muscatine Wesley UMC

9:00 AM                     

10:00 AM        David Wittman

11:00 AM        Tom Berryman

1:00 PM          

2:00 PM          

3:00 PM          

4:00 PM          

Thursday, Oct. 3 – Burlington, First UMC

9:00 AM          Bruce Smith   

10:00 AM        Jacob Yochum

11:00 AM        Melisa Bracht-Wagner

1:00 PM          

2:00 PM          

3:00 PM          

4:00 PM           Tracey Burgus